tmedia
Main content

Chief Executive Office

Keith Thomas   Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Dawes   Chief Operating Officer
Louise Broadbridge     Executive Assistant to the CEO and Board

Consumer Business, Marketing and Membership

Matthew Richardson Executive General Manager
Claire Quartuccio Head of Insights and Growth
Ben Demertzis Membership Manager
Leonie Way Member Operations Manager
Harrison Fairweather Member Services Officer
Maria Munoz Member Services Officer
Adam Papalia Member Services Officer
Elly Siklic Marketing Coordinator
Kimberley Smith Graphic Designer

Commercial

Richard Kelly General Manager - Commercial
Tim Ginever Sales Manager
Sarah Balkwill Executive Assistant to the GM - Commercial
Jodie Cairns Account Manager - Partnerships
Lisa Grimsey Account Manager - Partnerships
Renee Formiatti Senior Account Manager - Partnerships (Maternity Leave) 
Adam White Account Manager - Partnerships
Fraser Johnson Sales Executive
Kosta Mylonas Sales Executive
Anton Williams Sales Executive
Lisa Wilford Commercial Operations Coordinator

Events and Gameday

Tara MacLeod General Manager - Gameday & Events (Maternity Leave)
Helen Hobbins Events and Game Day Manager
Rebecca Quartermaine Events Executive
Alicia Chatburn Events Executive
Rosie Long Game Day Coordinator
Jasmine Campaniello Events Coordinator 
Kelly Hean Events Assistant

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION

Shane Smith Chief Financial Officer
Simone de Laine General Manager - Human Resources
Danny Zada Finance Manager
Matthew Webb Senior Accountant
Rebecca Bell Accounts Receivable
Stephanie Gucciardi Accounts Payable
Rachel Porter Finance Assistant
Kate Siemionow HR Coordinator/Executive Assistant to the COO
Brian Condon Maintenance Manager
Margaret Gill Volunteer
Peter Russo Bequest Program Manager

Football Operations

Chris Davies General Manager - Football
Ken Hinkley Senior Coach
Mitch Bailey Fitness Assistant
Nathan Bassett Assistant Coach (Defence)
Brandon Chaplin Club Chaplain
Stuart Cochrane Director of Academies
Chad Cornes Forward Line Development Coach
Scott Thompson Development Coach
Matthew Lokan SANFL Senior Coach
Jason Cripps (Vic office) List Manager
Chris Drain Assistant Recruiting Manager - Pro Scout
Joel Garrett Sports Science (PHD Student)
Stuart Graham Head of Sports Science and Conditioning
Nathan Grasby Football Analyst
Aaron Greaves Head of Football Development
Shane Grimm SANFL & Next Generation Academy Manager
Trent Hentschel Football Administration Manager / Development Coach
John Hinge Player Welfare & Development Manager
Jordan Hinkley Assistant Video Analysis
James Jarvis Football IT Manager
Brendon Lade Assistant Coach (Forwards)
Ian McKeown Head of High Performance
Matthew Nicks Senior Assistant Coach
Tim O'Leary Head of Medical Services/ Head Physiotherapist
Tim Parham Physiotherapist
Geoff Parker National Recruiting Manager
Anthony Parkin (Vic office) Assistant Recruiting Manager - New Talent
Alex Pisani Football IT Support
Di Pounsett Football Assistant - Operations
Michael Regan (Vic office) Performance and List Analytics Manager
Nick Richardson Senior Athletic Development Coach
Ander Rodoreda Football Analyst
Daniel Rogers Athletic Development Coach
Chris Sheedy Senior Football Analyst
Emily Hartley Dietician
Michael Voss Midfield Manager
Michael Wilson SANFL Physio
Carl Woods Manager - Skill acquisition
Jaye Sippel High Performance Coordinator
Rob Younger (Vic office) Performance Data Scientist

MEDIA AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Daniel Norton General Manager - Media
Pete McDonald Football Media Manager
Steph Say Digital Media Manager
Michael Cranmer Digital Media Coordinator
Julian Hatch Video Content Coordinator
Jordan Bianchini Video Producer
Kane Chenoweth Video Producer
Ibby Rasheed Volunteer

CHINA ENGAGEMENT

Andrew Hunter General Manager - China Engagement
Shane Smith Head of Operations
Damien McDowell Head of Commercial
Sandi Camporeale Executive Assistant to General Manager
Adam Thomson Partnerships Manager
Nuo Xu (Promise) Executive Partnerships Manager
Claire Bunten Business-to-Business Program Officer

POWER COMMUNITY LIMITED

Ross Wait General Manager - Power Community Limited
Paul Vandenbergh Director - Aboriginal Programs
Jake Battifuoco Youth Programs Manager
Russell Ebert Manager - Community Youth Program
Kate Brereton Youth Programs Coordinator
Cassie Pyman Youth Programs Coordinator
Marlon Motlop Aboriginal Programs Coordinator
Wade Thompson Aboriginal Programs Coordinator
Alipate Carlile Multicultural Programs Manager
Jayne Whibley Operations Coordinator/ Volunteer Coordinator

Port Store

Ben Hurst Head of Retail and Licensing
Dani DeBono Retail Assistant

Licensed Operations (Port Club and Prince of Wales)

David Banner General Manager, Licensed Operations
Maria Banner Administration
Linda Crabb Venue and Magpies Marketing Manager
Barry Curtin Consultant
Mel Klar Finance and Administration Officer
Aimie Liashenko Head Chef
Lauren Meaney Gaming Manager
Sarah Palmer Function/Bistro Coordinator