tmedia
Main content

Latest News

CAS: 'Essendon 34' launch appeal to Swiss court

Power players remain suspended but will seek to clear their names in Swiss federal court.

10:28am  Feb 11, 2016

Dixon's recovery on track

Charlie Dixon is recovering well from knee surgery.

10:22am  Feb 11, 2016

Wines: Midfielder puts pen to paper on new deal

Powerful midfielder puts contract speculation away before the start of new season with multi-year deal.

6:45pm  Feb 10, 2016

Chief Executive Office

Keith Thomas Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Dawes Chief Operating Officer
Louise Broadbridge Executive Assistant to the CEO and Board

Consumer Business, Marketing and Membership

Matthew Richardson General Manager - Consumer Business and Marketing
Claire Quartuccio Consumer Information Manager
Ben Demertzis Membership Manager
Yvonne Leaver Receptionist
Daniella Masina Member Services Officer
Adam Papalia Member Services Officer
Sarah Quinlan Membership Operations Coordinator
Elly Siklic Marketing Coordinator
Lauren Sherman Member Services Officer
Kimberley Smith Graphic Designer
Mitchell Thompson Graphic Designer

Commercial

Richard Kelly General Manager - Partnerships
Chris Nunn General Manager - Commercial
Sarah Balkwill Executive Assistant to the GM - Partnerships
Executive Assistant to the GM - Commercial
Tim Ginever Sales Manager
Lisa Hinkley Account Manager - Partnerships
Steve Hunt Vehicle Sales Executive
Fraser Johnson Sales Executive
Kosta Mylonas Sales Executive
Renee Rivers Senior Account Manager - Partnerships
Adam Thomson Account Manager - Partnerships
Lisa Wilford Commercial Operations Coordinator
Anton Williams Sales Executive

Events and Gameday

Tara MacLeod General Manager - Gameday & Events
Melissa Musolino Events Manager
Jasmine Campaniello Events/Chairman's Club Coordinator
Kelly Hean Events Assistant
Rebecca Sterrey Events Coordinator
Jade Seskis Game Day Coordinator

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION

Shane Smith Chief Financial Officer
Simone de Laine Human Resources Manager
Rebecca Bell Accounts Payable
Brian Condon Maintenance Manager
Margaret Gill Volunteer
Jessica Murdoch Accounts Receivable/ Risk Manager
Rachel Porter Accounts Payable
Kate Siemionow HR Coordinator/Personal Assistant
Matthew Webb Senior Accountant

Football Operations

Chris Davies General Manager - Football
Ken Hinkley Senior Coach
Nathan Bassett Assistant Coach (Defence)
Darren Burgess High Performance Manager
Brandon Chaplin Club Chaplain
Mark Clayton Academy Coach
Stuart Cochrane Player Development Coach
Chad Cornes SANFL Senior Coach
Jason Cripps List Manager (Victorian Office)
Chris Drain Assistant Recruiting Manager - Pro Scout
David Goodwin Property Steward
Stuart Graham Head of Sports Science
Nathan Grasby Football Analyst
Aaron Greaves Player Development Coach
Shaun Hart Director of Coaching
Trent Hentschel Football Administration Manager / Development Coach
Garry Hocking Assistant Coach (Midfield)
James Jarvis Football IT Manager
Mladen Jovanovic Strength Coach/ Data Scientist
Tim McGrath Head Physiotherapist
Ian McKeown Head of Athletic Development
Matthew Nicks Assistant Coach (Defence)
Tim Parham Physiotherapist
Geoff Parker National Recruiting Manager
Anthony Parkin Assistant Recruiting Manager - New Talent
Scott Peters SANFL Football Manager
Alex Pisani Football IT Support
Di Pounsett Football Assistant - Operations
Michael Regan List Analyst and Innovation Manager
Ander Rodoreda Football Analyst
Harry Routledge Sports Scientist
Chris Sheedy Senior Football Analyst
Jacob Surjan Development Coach
Michael Voss Midfield Manager
Shane Worner Head Trainer

Football Consultants

Matt McGregor Sports Psychologist
Brian Spencer Player Development
Jan Stirling Player Leadership

MEDIA AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Daniel Norton General Manager - Media
Matthew Agius Club Editor, Historian
Kane Chenoweth Video Producer
Andrew Fuss Digital Media Manager
Julian Hatch Video Producer
Steph Say Digital and PR Coordinator
Ibby Rasheed Volunteer

POWER COMMUNITY LIMITED

Andrew Hunter General Manager - Community Programs
Paul Vandenbergh Aboriginal Programs Manager
Ross Wait Senior Youth Programs Manager
Jake Battifuoco Senior Programs Coordinator - Youth
Sasha de Kievit Community Development Coordinator
Russell Ebert Manager - Community Youth Program
Lisa Kennedy Community Development Coordinator
Byron Pickett Community Development Officer
Peter Russo Bequest Program Manager
Wade Thompson Engagement Officer, Power Generation Program
Jayne Whibley Community Operations/ Volunteer Coordinator
Nuo Xu (Promise) China Engagement Officer

Port Store

Ben Hurst Head of Retail and Licensing

Licensed Operations (Port Club and Prince of Wales)

David Banner General Manager, Licensed Operations
Maria Banner Administration
Linda Crabb Venue and Magpies Marketing Manager
Barry Curtin Consultant
Andrew McIntyre Executive Chef
Lauren Meaney Gaming Manager
Sarah Palmer Function/Bistro Coordinator