OFFICE OF THE CEO

Matthew Richardson

Chief Executive Officer

Shaun Burgoyne

Community Projects Ambassador & Indigenous Liaison

David Hutton

Stakeholder Relations Manager

Brandi Miller

Group Support Partner

CONSUMER BUSINESS

Stephen Shirley

General Manager - Consumer Business & Marketing

Leonie Way

Head of Membership & Ticketing

Nathan Kennedy

Membership Team Leader

Adam Papalia

Membership Retention Coordinator 

Rebecca Graham 

Member Sales Coordinator  

Stephen Frank

Member Services Coordinator

Maria Munoz-Reyes

Receptionist & Membership Services Officer

Kim Fryer 

Receptionist & Membership Services Officer (Maternity leave)

Fraser Johnson

Corporate Sales Manager

Lachlan Delbridge

Corporate Sales Executive 

Harrison Fairweather

Corporate Account Coordinator

Rosie Long

Merchandise Manager

Dani Debono

Port Store Manager 

Damen Gutsche 

Port Store Retail Assistant 

MARKETING AND GROWTH

Melissa Librandi

General Manager - Marketing and Growth 

Jessica Green

Marketing Team Leader - AFLW

Matthew Sampson

Marketing Team Leader - AFL

Matthew Wald

Marketing Team Leader

Brad Thomas

Commercial Content Producer

Michael Sullivan 

Multimedia Content Producer

Josh Blakey

Multimedia Graphic Designer

PARTNERSHIPS & COMMERCIAL

James Lindsay

General Manager - Commercial 

Brett Mathers

Head of Partnerships

Lisa Crocker

Partnership Development Manager

Adam White

Partnerships Executive

Jodie Cairns 

Partnerships Executive

William Bell

Commercial Operations Coordinator

OPERATIONS & FINANCE

Shane Smith

Chief Operating Officer

Jules Johnson

Head of Operations and People

Jake Gazettas

People Manager

Kirsty Wright

Finance Manager

Jacob Maksimovic

Accounts Receivable Officer

Stephanie Gucciardi

Accounts Payable Officer

Rachel Porter

Finance Assistant

Rob Knight

Facilities Manager

Margaret Gill

Volunteer

GAMEDAY & EVENTS

Helen Hobbins

Head of Game Day & Events 

Kara Fantasia 

Game Day Producer

Kelly Hean

Events Executive 

Laura Klitscher

Events Coordinator

FOOTBALL OPERATIONS

Chris Davies

General Manager - Football

Ken Hinkley

Senior Coach

Juliet Haslam

Head of AFLW

Di Pounsett

Personal Assistant - Football

Nathan Bassett

Assistant Coach

Brett Montgomery

Assistant Coach

Chad Cornes

Assistant Coach

Tyson Goldsack

Development Coach

Luke Kelly

Development Coach

Matthew Lokan

SANFL Senior Coach

Calvin Philp

Senior Athletic Development Coach & Rehab Coordinator

Adam Delcano

Athletic Development Coach – AFL & SANFL

Trent Hentschel

Football Administration Manager

Mitch Bailey

Athletic Development & Conditioning coach

Stuart Graham

Head of Physical Performance

Nathan Grasby

Football Analyst & IT Manager

Shane Grimm

SANFL & Next Generation Academy Manager

Paul Stewart

Head of Player Welfare & Development 

Justin Westhoff

Player Welfare & Development Coordinator & Next Generation Academy Coach

Tim O'Leary

Head of Medical Services

Emily Hartley

Dietitian

Ashleigh Mitchell

Team physiotherapist 

Phil Capurso

Training Services Coordinator

Jordan Hinkley

Football Analyst

Alex Pisani

Football Analyst

Ryan Duffy

Football Analyst 

FOOTBALL MEDIA

Daniel Norton 

General Manager - Media 

Loukas Founten

Football Media Manager

Jordan Bianchini

Video Producer

RECRUITING STAFF (Vic Based)

Geoff Parker

National Recruiting Manager

Jason Cripps

List Manager

Michael Regan

Manager - Performance & List Analytics

Anthony Parkin

Assistant Recruiting Manager - New Talent

Brett Anderson 

Talent Scout

CLUB CONSULTANTS 

Mark Fisher

AFL Club Doctor

Nick Tarca

Assistant AFL Club Doctor

Jaeger Wylie

Assistant AFL Club Doctor

Amanda LeCouteur

Psychologist

Mike Heynen

Senior pyshiotherapist

David Steventon

Mindset

POWER COMMUNITY LIMITED

Jake Battifuoco

General Manager – Power Community Limited

William Northeast

Youth Programs Coordinator

Cameron Sutcliffe 

Youth Programs Coordinator

Braedon Talbot

Community Programs Manager – Aboriginal

Christine Glenn

Aboriginal Programs Officer 

CHINA ENGAGEMENT

Tony Zhang

Chief Representative (Greater China) 

Nuo Xu (Promise)

Executive Partnerships Manager

LICENSED VENUES 

Linda Crabb

Venue and Magpies Marketing Manager

Ashley Coulls

Venue Manager

Lauren Meaney

Duty Manager

Kelly Tiainen 

Duty Manager

Jodie Nagle

Duty Manager

Bobbylee Hardwick

Duty Manager