Main content
PAFC 150 years website header.png

All the votes: SANFL Best & Fairest

2019 B&F: Jack Trengove wins A.R. McLean Medal | PTV Season highlights of the Magpies' best in 2019.

Round 1 votes v West Adelaide

  1. Trengove, 18. S. Gray, 10. Woodcock, 9. Broadbent, Atley, Johnson, 8. Mayes, Garner, Pudney, McKenzie, 7. Corcoran, Howard, 6. Ladhams, Frederick, 5. Hartlett, 4. Frampton, 3. Sutcliffe, 2, Cox, 1. Hewett

Round 2 votes v South Adelaide

  1. Trengove, 11. Broadbent, 9. Mayes, 7. McKenzie, 6. Frampton, Woodcock, Corcoran, 5. Pudney, 4. Lienert, 3. Farrell, 2. Atley, Ladhams, 1. Frederick, Marshall

Round 3 votes v North Adelaide

  1. Lienert, 12. Trengove, Marshall, 10. Broadbent, Mayes, 9. Pudney, Hewett, 8. Johnson, 7. Woodcock, 6. Ladhams, Atley, Garner, McKenzie, Davidson, Farrell, 5. Corcoran, Edwards, Cox, 2. Frederick

Round 4 votes v Norwood

  1. Motlop, 10. Trengove, Amon, 7. Broadbent, Pudney, Lienert, 5. Ladhams, 4. Mayes, Atley, Garner, Davidson, 3. Edwards, 2. Woodcock, Hewett, Corcoran

Round 5 votes v Woodville-West Torrens

  1. Ladhams, Frampton, 15. Trengove, 12. Garner, Amon, 11. Atley, 7. Davidson, 6. Farrell, McKenzie, 5. Broadbent, 4. Mayes, Hewett, Motlop, Frederick, Mead, 3. Johnson, Sutcliffe, 2. Woodcock

Round 6 votes v Central District

  1. Ladhams, 13. Frampton, 11. Atley, 10. Trengove, Cox, Motlop, 9. Farrell, 8. Garner, McKenzie, 6. Sutcliffe, 5. Woodcock, 4. Pudney, 2. Mayes, Broadbent, Johnson, Davidson, Elsworthy, Mead

Round 7 votes v Adelaide

  1. Sutcliffe, 13. Trengove, 12. Cox, 11. Ladhams, Drew, 8. Woodcock, 7. Bonner, 5. Davidson, 4. Pudney, Hewett, Marshall, Frederick, 2. Grundy, Appleton, Strange, Wong, 1. Elsworthy, Hill

Round 8 votes v Glenelg

  1. Drew, 4. Garner, Hartlett, 3. Atley, Bonner, 2. Trengove, Woodcock, 1. Sutcliffe, Mayes, Grundy

Round 9 votes v Sturt

  1. Drew, 14. Ladhams, Garner, Sutcliffe, 12. Dixon, 11. Woodcock, Wines, 8. Hewett, 7. McKenzie, Mayes, 5. Johnson, Hartlett, 4. Marshall, Elsworthy, 2. Pudney, Cox, 1. Mead

Round 10 votes v Norwood

  1. Sutcliffe, 13. Wines, 10, McKenzie, 9. Drew, 8. Atley, 7. Ladhams, 6. Dixon, 5. Woodcock, 4. Garner, Hewett, Johnson, Marshall, Elsworthy, Ebert, 3. Frampton, Hayes, 2. Frederick, 1. Mayes, Pudney, Cox

Round 11 votes v North Adelaide

  1. Rockliff, 19. Westhoff, 12. Lienert, 11. Ryder, 9. McKenzie, 8. Frederick, Powell-Pepper, 7. Atley, Hayes, 6. Woodcock, 5. Johnson, Marshall, 4. Mayes, Strange, 3. Corcoran, Davidson, Elsworthy, Hewett

Round 12 votes v West Adelaide

  1. Frampton, 13. Sutcliffe, 11. Broadbent, Garner, 10. Farrell, Ladhams, Lienert, Mayes, Marshall, 9. Ryder, 8. Atley, Frederick, Hayes, McKenzie, 7. Drew, Woodcock, 6. Johnson, 3. Hewett, 1. Cox, Davidson

Round 13 votes v Adelaide

  1. Broadbent, 16. Frampton, 15. Woodcock, 11. Appleton, Drew, 10. Lienert, 8. Atley, Hewett, Strange, 7. Johnson, 6. Mayes, 5. Corcoran, Davidson, Marshall, 4. Hayes, Ladhams, 3. Elsworthy, Garner, 1. Farrell, Frederick

Round 14 votes v Glenelg

  1. Drew, 7. Frederick, Ryder, 6. Mayes, 5. Hewett, 4. Edwards, 3. Garner, Ladhams, McKenzie, Pudney, Woodcock, 1. Atley, Hayes

Round 15 votes v South Adelaide

  1. Ladhams, 12. McKenzie, 11. Atley, Drew, Motlop, 10. Hayes, 8. Trengove, 6. Dixon, 5. Farrell, Lienert, 4. Elsworthy, Marshall, 3. Mayes, 2. Johnson, Pudney, 1. Woodcock

Round 16 votes v Woodville-West Torrens

  1. Drew, 14. Lycett, Trengove, 12. Motlop, 11. Farrell, Howard, McKenzie, 8. Appleton, Atley, Frampton, 7. Woodcock, 6. Johnson, Mayes, 4. Frederick, Garner, Hewett, Lienert

Round 17 votes v Sturt

  1. Drew, McKenzie, 10. Lycett, 8. Frampton, Motlop, Trengove, 6. Farrell, Johnson, 4. Garner, Hewett, Lienert, Strange, Sutcliffe, 3. Atley, Hayes, Howard, Mayes

Round 18 votes v Central District

  1. Frampton, 13. Mayes, 12. Cox, Trengove, 10. Butters, 9. Farrell, 8. Woodcock, 7. Atley, Sutcliffe, 6. Johnson, Lienert, 5. Garner, Hayes, 4. Hewett, 3. Corcoran, 1. Frederick, Howard

Qualifying final votes v Adelaide

  1. McKenzie, 12. Drew, Ladhams, 11. Mayes, Sutcliffe, 8. Farrell, 7. Cox, 6. Atley, 4. Frederick, Lienert, Marshall, 3. Corcoran, Hayes, Hewett, Trengove, 2. Garner, Woodcock, 1. Elsworthy

Semi-Final votes v Glenelg

  1. McKenzie, 12. Drew, Lienert, 11. Sutcliffe, 10. Ladhams, 9. Garner, 8. Marshall, 7. Johnson, 5. Corcoran, Farrell, Trengove, 4. Hewett, Mayes, Woodcock, 3. Atley, Hayes, 1. Davidson, Frampton, Strange

Grand Final votes v Glenelg

  1. Lienert, Sutcliffe, 9. Drew, 7. Trengove, 4. Mayes, 3. Ladhams, 2. Appleton, Elsworthy, Farrell, Frampton, Hewett, 1. Cox, Hayes, McKenzie

 

PLAYERS

TOTAL

1

TRENGOVE

154

2

DREW

145

LADHAMS

145

4

MCKENZIE

138

5

MAYES

116

ATLEY

116

7

SUTCLIFFE

114

8

WOODCOCK

111

9

FRAMPTON

110

10

LIENERT

102

11

GARNER

101

12

FARRELL

81

13

JOHNSON

76

14

BROADBENT

72

HEWETT

72

16

MARSHALL

61

17

MOTLOP

56

18

COX

53

19

FREDERICK

52

20

HAYES

48

21

PUDNEY

45

22

CORCORAN

39

23

DAVIDSON

34

24

RYDER

27

25

DIXON

24

ELSWORTHY

24

LYCETT

24

WINES

24

29

APPLETON

23

30

AMON

22

HOWARD

22

32

ROCKLIFF

20

33

STRANGE

19

 

WESTHOFF

19

35

S. GRAY

18

36

HARTLETT

14

37

EDWARDS

12

38

BONNER

10

 

BUTTERS

10

40

POWELL-PEPPER

8

41

MEAD

7

42

EBERT

4

43

GRUNDY

3

44

WONG

2

45

HILL

1